Next Illustration: 97. BRAKE PEDAL ►
 96. BRAKE AND CLUTCH PEDALS; CLUSTER


# Number Description Qty.
. brake and clutch pedals; cluster; 2.2ltr.; 5-cylinder; DIESEL,; T-DIESEL
1 443945515 switch - brake light. switch - brake light; also use:; 443 971 943; N 101 798 02 1
- 443971943 round connector pin housing. round connector pin housing; with contact locking mechanism; 2 pin 1
- 000979120 1 set single wires each with. 1 set single wires each with; 2 contacts,; in bag of 5; 'order qty. 5'; 1,0 5
- N 10179802 round insert sleeve. round insert sleeve; 'order quantity 25'; 4-1 1
1A 443721115C bracket for pedal cluster. bracket for pedal cluster; lhd 1
1A 443723115 bracket for pedal cluster. bracket for pedal cluster; lhd; automatic 1
1A 444721115E bracket for pedal cluster. bracket for pedal cluster; rhd 1
1A 444723115C bracket for pedal cluster. bracket for pedal cluster; rhd; automatic 1
1B 113301193 washer 2
1C N 0111849 hexagon nut, self-locking. hexagon nut, self-locking; M8 2
- N 01152520 washer. washer; A8,4X16X1,6 2
- N 01152513 washer. washer; A8,4 2
2 443721261 slave cylinder 1
4 N 0133001 clamping sleeve. clamping sleeve; 6X36 1
5 447721139 brake pedal. brake pedal; lhd 1
5 448721139 brake pedal. brake pedal; rhd 1
5B 443721191A torsion spring 1
6 443721153A bearing bush. bearing bush; lhd 4
6 432721153 bearing bush. bearing bush; rhd 4
7 443721173 cap 2
443721173 01C satin black
7 447721173 pad for. pad for; brake and clutch pedals 1
447721173 01C satin black
- 321723537A cap for clutch pedal. cap for clutch pedal; stop; rhd 1
7A 432721179 bearing bush. bearing bush; rhd 2
- 432721248 shim. shim; rhd 1
7B 431721279 angled bracket 1
7C 431721283B clip. clip; 13 X
7D 431721311A compensation washer X
7E N 0231531 pin. pin; 11X17,5X14 1
8 431721439 pin 1
8A 311827181 washer. washer; 8,3 1
9 431721429 clip 1
10 N 0339711 split pin insert. split pin insert; 12 1
11 447721315 clutch pedal switch. clutch pedal switch; lhd 1
11A 448721315 clutch pedal switch. clutch pedal switch; rhd 1
11B 432721383B lever. lever; rhd 1
11C N 0104481 hexagon bolt. hexagon bolt; M10X48 1
11D N 0154026 washer. washer; 10,5X25X4 2
11E N 10155207 hexagon nut. hexagon nut; M10 1
11E N 01101011 hexagon nut. hexagon nut; M10 1
12 4A0721401 master cylinder 1
- 443915509A clip. clip; rhd 1
13AA 431721991A clevis 1
14 N 01100624 hexagon nut. hexagon nut; M6 1
17 N 0147123 socket head bolt with. socket head bolt with; hexagon socket head; M8X18 2
18 431721403 over-centre spring...... 1
19 N 0234921 pin. pin; 11X19,5X16 2
20 432721453 hose. hose; 610 MM 1
20A 021119569A grommet. grommet; 23,5/6 1
21 431721457 knee piece 1
22 431721465 connecting hose 1
23 443721477C pipe. pipe; lhd 1
23 444721477C pipe. pipe; rhd 1
24 444721495 grommet 1
25 021119569A grommet. grommet; 23,5/6 1
26 431721489 socket 1
27 431721493 washer 1
28 431721494 washer 1
29 N 90064901 retaining washer. retaining washer; 6 2
30 211611817A bungs. bungs; 7/18 1
31 211611477A breather valve. breather valve; M6X28 2
32 211611483 dust cap 2
33 861805461 stop buffer. stop buffer; rhd 1
34 803201245A protective hose. protective hose; rhd 1
35 431798046 push rod for master cylinder. push rod for master cylinder; with assembly parts 1

CAR MODELS AT THE ILLUSTRATION: