11. COOLANT COOLING SYSTEM


# Number Description Qty.
coolant cooling system; 5-cylinder:; KV,NG,NM,7A
1 893121251K cooler for coolant; 470MM; KV 1
1 893121251F cooler for coolant; 480MM; NG,NM,7A 1
1 893121251G cooler for coolant; for vehicles with reinforced; coolant cooling system; and/or; trailer towing; and/or; air conditioning; and/or; additional cooler for coolant; see illustration:; 480MM; 11-10 1
2 431121273 bonded rubber bush 1
2 803121273 bonded rubber bush 1
3 N 90908301 hexagon collar nut; self-locking; M8 2
3 N 90292001 hexagon nut, self-locking; M8 2
3A N 0444192 threaded pin; M6X15 2
4 893121259B brace 1
4A 893121263F reinforcement plate; for vehicles with air condit. 1
5 N 0102085 hexagon bolt; M6X8 1
6 N 0122265 spring washer; 6 2
7 N 01100636 hexagon nut; M6 1
7 N 01100624 hexagon nut; M6 1
8 443121273E bonded rubber bush 1
9 893121055B coolant hose 1
9A see illustration:; 11-10
10 N 0245077 clamp; 32-50X9X0,5 4
10 N 0245074 clamp; LC32-50 4
11 N 10258101 clamp; 23-35X9X0,5 2
12 069121113 coolant regulator; 87 C 1
13 N 90136802 o-ring; 60X3,50 1
14 034121121C cover 1
15 N 0122265 spring washer; 6 X
16 N 0102186 hexagon bolt; M6X25 2
17 034121101 coolant hose; NG 1
17 034121101 coolant hose; for vehicles with reinforced; coolant cooling system; and/or; trailer towing; and/or; air conditioning; KV 1
17 034121101A coolant hose; KV 1
17 853121101 coolant hose; NM,7A 1
- 443121107A hose in coils of 5m; 'order unit 5'; 7X2,5 *
18 shorten to:; 300MM; NG,NM 1
18 shorten to:; for vehicles with; additional cooler for coolant; 380MM; KV 1
18 shorten to:; 300MM; KV 1
18 893121107G coolant hose; 7A 1
19 893121109A coolant hose; NG 1
19 893121109E coolant hose; NM,7A 1
19 893121109A coolant hose; for vehicles with reinforced; coolant cooling system; and/or; trailer towing; and/or; air conditioning; and/or; additional cooler for coolant; KV 1
19 893121109 coolant hose; KV 1
19 857121109B coolant hose; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; rhd 1
19A 811121451 protective ring 1
20 N 0245281 clamp; 8-12X8X0,4 1
21 N 0245281 clamp; 8-12X8X0,4 1
22 N 90561801 clamp; 16-28X9X0,5 2
23 035121093K hose bracket 1
23A 035121093H hose bracket 2
24 8A0121403A reservoir 1
26 443121321 end cap 1
27 N 0116653 washer; 5,3X15X1,6 3
28 N 0139755 oval head panel screw; 4,8X19 3
28 N 0139756 oval head panel screw; B4,8X19 3
28 N 0139729 oval head panel screw; 4,8X25 1
28 N 0139721 oval head panel screw; ST4,8X25-C 1
29 034121133B flange; KV 1
29 034121133C flange; NG 1
29 034121133D connection piece; also use:; N 016 024 1; N 013 811 5; NM,7A 1
- N 0160241 sealing plug; M10X1 1
- N 0138115 o-ring; 10X13,5 1
- N 0138064 o-ring; A10X14 1
30 052121091A seal; KV,NG 1
30 027121139A seal; NM,7A 1
31 N 01021612 hexagon bolt; also use:; M6X18; N 012 226 5; KV,NG 2
31 N 0102228 hexagon bolt; also use:; M6X22; N 012 226 5; NG X
31 N 01021710 hexagon bolt; also use:; M6X20; N 012 226 5; NM,7A 2
31 N 10092201 socket head bolt with hexagon; socket head (combination); M6X40; NM,7A 1
35 034121071A coolant pipe 1
36 N 01152527 washer; 8,4X16X1,6 1
36 N 01152513 washer; A8,4 1
37 N 01023820 hexagon bolt; M8X15 1
38 034121063C coolant hose
39 034121143 pipe union 1
40 N 90035103 o-ring; 21X3 1
41 N 01023820 hexagon bolt; M8X15 1
42 G 012A8FM1 coolant additive, plus; 1.5 ltr.; lilac 1
42 G 011A8CA1 coolant additive; 1.5 ltr. 1
42 G 011V8BA1 coolant additive; 1.5 ltr. 1

CAR MODELS AT THE ILLUSTRATION: