◄ 4 R. REPAIR KITS: Prev Illustration
 56. WISHBONE; DRIVE SHAFT


# Number Description Qty.
wishbone; drive shaft
1 893407147G wishbone; 4-cylinder:; 5-cylinder:; YN,DD,SF,DS,; JV,JN,PV,DZ;; WN 2
1 893407147G wishbone; "S.."
1 no longer available; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
1 855407147 wishbone; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
1 893407147C wishbone; left; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC;; KE,KL
1 893407147C wishbone; for models with power; steering; left
1 893407148C wishbone; right; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC;; KE,KL
1 893407148C wishbone; for models with power; steering; right
2 811407175A retaining plate; 4-cylinder;; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL 2
2 857407175 retaining plate; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
2 857407175 retaining plate; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC 2
3 no longer available; blue paint marks; 3; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
3 811407181 bonded rubber bush; blue paint marks; 3; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
3 8A0407181 bonded rubber bush; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
3 857407181 bonded rubber bush; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
3 811407181A bonded rubber bush; 4-cylinder;; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; "S.." 4
3 811407181A bonded rubber bush
3 8A0407181 bonded rubber bush; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC
3 857407181 bonded rubber bush; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC
4 N 90556902 hexagon bolt; M10X75 4
4 N 90556901 hexagon bolt; M10X75 4
5 N 01152711 washer; 10 4
6 N 10286102 hexagon collar nut; self-locking; M10 4
6 N 10295101 hexagon nut, self-locking; M10 4
6A 331407196 bungs
7 321407271AJ drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; 90MM; 4-cylinder 2
7 321407271PX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; 90MM; 4-cylinder 2
7 321407271AM drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 90MM; 4-cylinder:; automatic 1
7 321407271KX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 90MM; 4-cylinder:; automatic 1
7 321407272AD drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 90MM; 4-cylinder:; automatic 1
7 321407274AX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 90MM; 4-cylinder:; automatic 1
7 321407271AT drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; 100MM; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
7 811407271GX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; 100MM; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
7 321407271AP drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 no longer available; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407273AX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407271AR drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; left; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; K-JETRONIC:; KX,JL,SK,JS,; HP
7 811407271DX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; K-JETRONIC:; KX,JL,SK,JS,; HP
7 321407271AN drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 no longer available; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407273 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 90MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407271AS drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
7 811407271JX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HP,JL,JS,KX; SK
7 855407271 drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
7 855407271 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
7 855407271 drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KV,HY,NG 1
7 855407271 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KV,HY,NG 1
7 855407271B drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; KV,HY,NG 1
7 811407271M drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KV,HY,NG 1
7 811407271N drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; left; 108MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; KV,HY,NG 1
7 321407272S drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; right; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407272SX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407272AB drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; right; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; K-JETRONIC:; KX,JL,SK,JS,; HP
7 811407272AX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; K-JETRONIC:; KX,JL,SK,JS,; HP
7 no longer available; right; 90MM; automatic/; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407272AA drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 90MM; automatic/; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 no longer available; right; 90MM; automatic/; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407274 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 90MM; automatic/; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
7 321407272AC drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
7 811407272EX drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 100MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HP,JL,JS,JX,; SK
7 855407272 drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; HY,KV,NG 1
7 855407272 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; HY,KV,NG 1
7 855407272 drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
7 855407272 X drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
7 855407272B drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HY,KV,NG 1
7 811407272H drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for manual gearbox; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder:; HY,KV,NG 1
7 811407272J drive shaft with constant; velocity joints; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; right; 108MM; 5-cylinder/; automatic:; HY,KV,NG 1
8 113501159B terminal; 35X7 2
8 N 90486601 clamp; 34.6X9X0.75 2
9 113517279 snap ring; 24,5X2 2
9 N 0123741 securing ring; 28X1,5; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
9A 443407309 sealing plate; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; DZ,HP,KX,JL,; JS,PV 2
9A 8D0407309 sealing plate; 90MM; 5-cylinder:; DZ,HP,KX,JL,; JS,PV 2
9A 8D0407309A sealing plate; 94MM; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
9A 443407309A sealing plate; 94MM; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
10 321407287 belleville spring 2
11 113501327 belleville spring 2
11 113501327A belleville spring; (internal gears); automatic 2
11A 431407345A cover cap; 5-cylinder:; automatic 2
12 171407291B clamp; 85X9 2
12 803407291 hose clip; 97MM 2
13 321407295A thrust ring 2
14 171407297C snap ring 2
14 803407297 securing ring; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
15 893407237 socket head bolt with inner; multipoint head; M8X48 12
15 N 90668201 socket head bolt with inner; multipoint head; M10X48X26; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 12
15 N 90097202 socket head bolt with inner; multipoint head; M10X48X26; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 12
17 171407357C spacer; 4-cylinder 6
17 1J0407357 spacer; 4-cylinder 6
17 1J0407357 spacer; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine; "S.."
17 443407357A spacer; 5-cylinder:; 4-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC;; DZ,PV
17 443407357 spacer; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 6
19 823407365E guide joint; 17MM; 4-cylinder;; 5GTS:WE,WN;; "S.." 2
19 853407365 guide joint; 5-cylinder:; HP,JS,SK 2
19 855407365 guide joint; left; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
19 855407366 guide joint; right; 5-cylinder:; KE,KL
19 823407365E guide joint; for models with power; steering; 17MM
19 855407365A guide joint; for models with power; steering; left
19 855407366A guide joint; for models with power; steering; right
20 N 10286102 hexagon collar nut; self-locking; M10 4
20 N 10295101 hexagon nut, self-locking; M10 4
21 N 0104457 hexagon bolt; M10X45X20 2
22 823407615A wheel hub; 4/100; 4-cylinder;; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN
22 823407615A wheel hub; 4/100; "S.."
22 855407615 wheel hub; 4/100; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC
22 853407615 wheel hub; 4/108; 5-cylinder:; K-JETRONIC
24 N 0122922 securing ring; 68X2,5 4
25 171407277 fitted washer 2
25A 855407721 guard plate; 5-cylinder:; automatic 1
25A 855407722 guard plate; 5-cylinder 1
25B N 01023911 hexagon bolt; M8X18; automatic 3
25B N 0102478 hexagon bolt; lhd; M8X35 2
25C N 01152520 washer; A8,4X16X1,6; automatic 3
25C N 01152513 washer; A8,4; automatic 3
26 171407643A hexagon nut, self-locking; M20X1,5 2
27 G 052133A2 high temperature grease; 90G X
27 G 000603 high temperature grease; 90G X
27 G 052133A3 high temperature grease; 120G X
27 G 000633 high temperature grease; 120G X
28 321498099EX outer joint with; assembly parts; 4-cylinder 2
28 321498099F outer joint with; assembly parts; 4-cylinder 2
28 no longer available; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
28 321498099C outer joint with; assembly parts; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
28 321498099EX outer joint with; assembly parts; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
28 321498099E outer joint with; assembly parts; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
28 321498099CX outer joint with; assembly parts; 5-cylinder:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
28 321498099C outer joint with; assembly parts; 5-cylinder:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
28 855498099B outer joint with; assembly parts; for manual gearbox; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
28 811498099AX outer joint with rotor and; assembly parts; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; 5-cylinder:; HY,KV,NG 2
28 811498099A outer joint with rotor and; assembly parts; for models with anti-lock; brake system -abs-; 5-cylinder:; HY,KV,NG 2
29 321498103 constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 4-cylinder 2
29 321498350 X constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 4-cylinder 2
29 321498103 X constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 4-cylinder 2
29 893498103 X constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
29 893498103 constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
29 321498103 constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
29 321498103A constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder; carburetor; engine:; WN; "S..":WE
29 no longer available; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine
29 811498103 constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; carburetor; engine
29 893498103 X constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 2.0/2.23ltr.; 81/85KW; 5-cylinder
29 893498103 constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 2.0/2.23ltr.; 81/85KW; 5-cylinder
29 431498103C constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
29 431498103CX constant velocity joint with; boot, attachment parts and; grease; inner; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
30 191498201D joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 4-cylinder:; YN,DD,SF,DS,; JV,JN 2
30 321498201E joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
30 191498201D joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; WN;; "S.."
30 411598201 joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; WN
30 321498201E joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 5-cylinder:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
30 443498201B joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; inner; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
31 191498203C joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; outer; 4-cylinder:; YN,DD,SF,DS,; JV,JN 2
31 321498203A joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; outer; 4-cylinder:; DZ,PV
31 191498203C joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; outer; 1.9/2.2ltr.; 77/85KW; 5-cylinder:; WN;; "S.."
31 321498203A joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; outer; 5-cylinder:; HP,JL,JS,KX,; SK
31 431498203C joint protective boot with; assembly items and grease; outer; 5-cylinder:; HY,KE,KL,KV,; NG 2
32 321498625E wheel bearing with assembly; parts; front 2
33 D 000600 locking fluid; 10ML 1
33 D 000600A2 locking fluid; 18ML 1

CAR MODELS AT THE ILLUSTRATION: