◄ DRIVING GEAR PLATE: Prev Illustration
Next Illustration: CASE EXTENSION ►
TRANSMISSION CASE AND COVERS


# Number Description Qty.
1 7 03 258 CASE, TRANSMISSION 1
2 7 05 141 PLATE, COVER, TRANSMISSION CASE 1
3 7 03 585 GASKET, GOVERNOR, TRANSMISSION 6
4 7 03 630 GASKET, GOVERNOR, TRANSMISSION 1
5 7 27 963 SCREW, BRAKE BAND ANCHORAGE 1
6 7 03 536 PLUG, SCREW, M20 X 1.5, TRANSMISSION CASE 1
7 7 27 951 'O'RING, BRAKE BAND ANCHORAGE SCREW 1
8 7 03 501 COVER, SIDE, TRANSMISSION VALVE BODY 1
9 7 07 915 SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 28, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER 2
10 7 33 968 SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 40, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER 1
11 7 33 966 SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 57, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER 2
12 7 33 967 SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 72, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER TO VALVE BODY. SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 72, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER 2
13 7 37 877 PLUG, SCREW, M14, TRANSMISSION CASE EXTENSION 1
14 7 33 872 SCREW, HEX.HD., M6 X 14, OIL BAFFLE TO TRANSMISSION CASE. SCREW, HEX.HD., M6 X 14, COVER TO TRANSMISSION CASE 2
16 7 03 628 SEAL, RING, MANUAL VALVE, TRANSMISSION. RING, SEAL, VALVE, CASE 1
17 7 05 759 SCREW, HEX.HD., M8 X 105, VALVE BODY SIDE COVER 2
18 7 24 632 CAP, 22.4 MM OD., FOR CLOSING SPEEDOMETER DRIVEN GEAR HOLE 1
19 15 03 305 COMPOUND, SEALING, 80ML, CAMSHAFT COVER. COMPOUND, SEALING, 80ML, SIDE COVER 0

CAR MODELS AT THE ILLUSTRATION: