40712. WISHBONE; SUSPENSION; WHEEL BEARING HOUSING


# Number Description Qty.
wishbone; suspension; wheel bearing housing; front
wishbone; suspension; wheel bearing housing; front; AEG,AQY,ALH,; AVC,AWH,APH,; APK,AYD,AWV,; AWU,AQN,ATD,; AVH,AZG
1 1J0407151C wishbone 2
2 1J0407175 retaining plate 2
2 1J0407175B retaining plate 2
3 1J0407181 bonded rubber bush; rear 2
4 357407182 bonded rubber bush; front 2
5 N 90484003 hexagon bolt; M12X1,5X82 2
6 N 10262202 hex collared bolt; BM12X1,5X70; -SW18 2
7 N 0150816 hexagon collar nut; M12X1,50 2
8 1J0407255AG wheel bearing housing with -; brake carrier; left; AQY,ALH,AWH,; AYD,ATD,AEG,; APK,ALH,AVH,; AZG 1
8 1J0407256AG wheel bearing housing with -; brake carrier; right; AQY,ALH,AWH,; AYD,ATD,AEG,; APK,ALH,AVH,; AZG 1
8A 1J0407255AH wheel bearing housing; left; APH,AWV,AVC,; AWU,AQN 1
8A 1J0407256AH wheel bearing housing; right; APH,AWV,AVC,; AWU,AQN 1
9 N 10207803 hexagon bolt; M12X1,5X78 2
10 N 10106402 hexagon collar nut; self-locking; M12X1,5 2
11 1J0407365C guide joint; left 1
11 1J0407365H guide joint; left 1
11 1J0407366C guide joint; right 1
11 1J0407366C guide joint; right 1
11 1J0407366H guide joint; right 1
12 N 90808801 hexagon collar nut; self-locking; M12X1,5 2
13 N 10127706 hex collared bolt; M8X26 6
13 N 10127707 hex collared bolt; M8X26 6
14 1J0407613G wheel hub with rotor; 5/100 2
15 1J0411105BL coil spring; 3 paint marks; 3 paint marks; green; white; PR-1GD+U47; PR-1GD+U47
15 1J0411105P coil spring; 4 colour strokes; 1 paint mark; green; blue; PR-1GD+U48; PR-G16+L28 2
15 1J0411105BF coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; green; PR-1GD+J65; PR-1GD+J65
15 1J0411105AM coil spring; 1 paint mark; 2 paint marks; violet; pink; PR-1GD+V32; PR-G16+L19 2
15 1H9411105E coil spring; 1 paint mark; 3 paint marks; blue; white; PR-1GD+U49
15 1J0411105AL coil spring; 1 paint mark; 1 paint mark; violet; pink; PR-1GD+V33; PR-G16+L21; PR-1GD+V33; PR-G16+L21
15 1J0411105AN coil spring; 1 paint mark; 3 paint marks; violet; pink; PR-1GD+V34; PR-G16+L50 2
15 1J0411105AR coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; pink; PR-1GD+V38; PR-G16+L53; PR-1GD+V38; PR-G16+L53
15 1J0411105P coil spring; for sports suspension; 4 colour strokes; 1 paint mark; green; blue; PR-G73+L28; PR-G87+L28 2
15 1J0411105AM coil spring; for sports suspension; 1 paint mark; 2 paint marks; violet; pink; PR-G73+L19; PR-G87+L19 2
15 1J0411105AL coil spring; for sports suspension; 1 paint mark; 1 paint mark; violet; pink; PR-G73+L21; PR-G87+L21 2
15 1J0411105AR coil spring; for sports suspension; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; pink; PR-G73+L53; PR-G87+L53 2
15 1J0411105AN coil spring; for sports suspension; 1 paint mark; 3 paint marks; violet; pink; PR-G73+L50; PR-G87+L50 2
15 1J0411105BL coil spring; 3 paint marks; 3 paint marks; green; white; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+U47
15 1J0411105P coil spring; 4 colour strokes; 1 paint mark; green; blue; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+V01
15 1J0411105P coil spring; 4 colour strokes; 1 paint mark; green; blue; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+U48
15 1J0411105BF coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; green; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+V02
15 1J0411105AL coil spring; 1 paint mark; 1 paint mark; violet; pink; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+V35
15 1J0411105BF coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; green; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+J65
15 1J0411105AR coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; violet; pink; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+V03; PR-1GD+V36
15 1H9411105E coil spring; 1 paint mark; 3 paint marks; blue; white; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+U49
15 1J0411105AN coil spring; 1 paint mark; 3 paint marks; violet; pink; central and; s. america:; PR-1GD+V04; PR-1GD+V37
15 1J0411105AL coil spring; 1 paint mark; 1 paint mark; violet; pink; PR-1GB+X19; PR-1GB+Q19; PR-G54+L21; PR-G74+L21 2
15 1J0411105CE coil spring; 2 paint marks; 3 paint marks; blue; white; PR-1GB+X20; PR-1GB+Q20; PR-G54+L08; PR-G74+L08 2
15 1J0411105CD coil spring; 2 paint marks; 2 paint marks; blue; white; PR-1GB+X21; PR-1GB+Q21; PR-G54+L39; PR-G74+L39 2
15 1J0411105CL coil spring; 2 paint marks; 4 colour strokes; white; blue; PR-G54+L46; PR-G74+L46 2
15 1H9411105F coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; blue; white; PR-G54+L47; PR-G74+L47 2
15 1J0411105AL coil spring; 1 paint mark; 1 paint mark; violet; pink; "BR."+; PR-G50+L21 2
15 1J0411105CE coil spring; 2 paint marks; 3 paint marks; blue; white; "BR."+; PR-G50+L08 2
15 1J0411105CD coil spring; 2 paint marks; 2 paint marks; blue; white; "BR."+; PR-G50+L39 2
15 1J0411105CL coil spring; 2 paint marks; 4 colour strokes; white; blue; "BR."+; PR-G50+L46 2
15 1H9411105F coil spring; 1 paint mark; 4 colour strokes; blue; white; "BR."+; PR-G50+L47 2
16 1J0411305B anti-roll bar; 21MM; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
16 1J0411305E anti-roll bar; 23MM; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
17 1J0411314R rubber bush; use if required:; 1J0 411 336 D; PR-0AL 2
17 1J0411314T rubber bush; use if required:; 1J0 411 336 D; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
18 1J0411315C coupling rod; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
18 1J0411315J coupling rod; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
18 1J0411315G coupling rod; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
18 1J0411315H coupling rod; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
18 1J0411315K coupling rod; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
19 1J0411323A bearing pin; PR-0AL 2
19 1J0411323A bearing pin; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
19 N 90596906 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,; self-locking; M10X55X32; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
19 N 10665301 hex collared bolt; M10X50; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
20 1J0411325B bearing tube; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
20 1J0411325C bearing tube; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
21 1J0411327 rubber bush; PR-0AL; PR-0AL
21 1J0411327 rubber bush; upper; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
21 1J0411327A bonded rubber bush; lower; PR-0AE; PR-0AE
22 1J0411336D clamp; PR-0AE,0AL 2
23 N 10101603 hexagon bolt; M8X18 2
24 1J0412249 deep groove ball thrust bearng 2
25 1J0412303 rubber stop for; shock absorber; PR-1GD,G16+; AQY,ALH,AVC,; AWH,AYD,AWU,; AQN,ATD 2
25 1J0412303 rubber stop for; shock absorber; for sports suspension; PR-G73,G87 2
25 1J0412303 rubber stop for; shock absorber; PR-1GD+AEG
25 1H0412303B rubber stop for; shock absorber; 63MM; PR-1GD,G54,; G74+AEG,APH,; APK,AVH,AWV
25 1H0412303B rubber stop for; shock absorber; for models with; heavy duty suspension; 63MM; PR-1GB,G50 2
26 1J0412319C stop 2
27 N 90353603 hexagon nut, self-locking; M14X1,5 2
27 N 90353604 hexagon nut, self-locking; M14X1,5 2
28 1J0412331C suspension strut storage 2
29 1J0412341 spring disc; upper 2
30 1H0412365A threaded bush; M14X1,5 2
31 1J0413031AG shock absorbers; PR-1GD; PR-1GD
31 1J0413031BJ shock absorbers; PR-1GD,G16,; G54; PR-1GD,G16
31 JZW413031B gas shock absorber 'eco'; economy; PR-1GD,G16,; G54; PR-1GD,G16
31 1J0413031EK shock absorbers; for sports suspension; PR-G87 2
31 1J0413031DR shock absorbers; for sports suspension; PR-G73,G74 2
31 JZW413031B gas shock absorber 'eco'; for sports suspension; economy; PR-G73,G74 2
31 1J0413031AM shock absorbers; for models with; heavy duty suspension; PR-1GB,G50 2
31 JZW413031B gas shock absorber 'eco'; for models with; heavy duty suspension; economy; PR-1GB,G50 2
32 357413175A bellows; 221,5MM 2
33 N 10261302 hexagon collar nut; M10 2
33 N 10261310 hexagon collar nut; M10 2
34 N 10417601 hexagon bolt; M10X50 2
35 N 90663201 securing ring; 74X2 2
36 N 90587602 12 point socket shouldered nut; self-locking; M20X1,5 2
37 N 90321302 hexagon nut, self-locking; M12X1,5 2
38 1J0498625 wheel bearing with assembly; parts 2
40 1J0412311A distance piece; PR-G54,G74 2
40 1J0412311A distance piece; for models with; heavy duty suspension; PR-1GB,G50 2
41 1H0412365A threaded bush; M14X1,5 2
42 1J0412359 cap
43 G 052735A2 universal grease; 120G X

CAR MODELS AT THE ILLUSTRATION: